Merlin multi-mode fibre card, Security electric fencing | Nemtek South Africa

Hello Guest
Sign up  |  Login
Items: 0 | R 0,00
Your cart is empty

Merlin multi-mode fibre card


  • Converts from RS232 or RS485 to multi-mode fibre with ST connectors
  • Fits inside the Merlin Stealth energizer housing
  • For networking over fibre with the Merlin Stealth M25S or M28S energizers


Please contact us for stock availability and pricing on any Nemtek Security products.




Stock Code Name
EE-M/MM/ST Merlin Multi Mode Fibre ST Card



Contact us about Merlin multi-mode fibre card

To: Nemtek South Africa
Hi, my name is from and I'd like some more information on your Merlin multi-mode fibre card. Please either phone me back on or email me at as soon as possible.
Please also answer the following questions:


Make Enquiry

Associated Documents


Email Documents



Related products


Copyright 2017 Nemtek All Rights Reserved | Admin