Single-mode fibre convertors, Security electric fencing | Nemtek South Africa

Hello Guest
Sign up  |  Login
Items: 0 | R 0,00
Your cart is empty

Single-mode fibre convertors


  • Available with SC convertor ( EE-FC/SM/SC) connector and an ST connector (EE-FC/SM/ST).
  • For networking over fibre with the Druid D25 or D28 energizers


Please contact us for stock availability and pricing on any Nemtek Security products.




Stock Code Name
EE-FC/SM/SC Media Convertor 485/Fibre S/Mode SC
EE-FC-SM/ST Media Convertor 485/Fibre S/Mode ST



Contact us about Single-mode fibre convertors

To: Nemtek South Africa
Hi, my name is from and I'd like some more information on your Single-mode fibre convertors. Please either phone me back on or email me at as soon as possible.
Please also answer the following questions:


Make Enquiry

Associated Documents


Email Documents



Related products


Copyright 2017 Nemtek All Rights Reserved | Admin